Is Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables: *Wild Arugula. Goat Cheese: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet. Green Goddess Dressing: *High Oleic Sunflower, *Lemon Juice, *Red Wine Vinegar, *Tamari Sauce (Water, *Soybeans, Salt, *Vinegar), *Black Pepper, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, *Spices), Sea Salt, *Spices, *Onion Powder, *Garlic Powder Salad Topper: *Pumpkin Seeds, *Raisins *Organic Ingredients
Check Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


