Is Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • dairy
  • milk
  • goat cheese
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables: *Wild Arugula. Goat Cheese: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet. Green Goddess Dressing: *High Oleic Sunflower, *Lemon Juice, *Red Wine Vinegar, *Tamari Sauce (Water, *Soybeans, Salt, *Vinegar), *Black Pepper, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, *Spices), Sea Salt, *Spices, *Onion Powder, *Garlic Powder Salad Topper: *Pumpkin Seeds, *Raisins *Organic Ingredients

Check Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go