Is Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk solids
- organic cream
- organic sour cream powder
- organic sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color], Tartaric Acid, Spices), Sea Salt, Sugar, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Eggs, Tarragon Powder, Spinach Powder, Dried Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Chives, White Pepper.
Check Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 8 Fl Oz (Case Of 6)
Where to buy
Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


