Is Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk solids
- dried eggs
- organic cream
- organic sour cream
- organic sour cream powder
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
organic nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color], Tartaric Acid, Spices), Sea Salt, Sugar, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Eggs, Tarragon Powder, Spinach Powder, Dried Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Chives, White Pepper.
Check Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 8 Fl Oz (Case Of 6)
Where to buy
Green Goddess Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


