Is Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free whole egg
  • cage-free egg yolks

cage-free whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cage-free egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a creamy, thick texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, versatile uses, and a smooth consistency preferred for dipping and drizzling and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, and Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Fresh Gotham Greens Basil, Scallions, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper

Check Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping