Is Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a creamy, thick texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, versatile uses, and a smooth consistency preferred for dipping and drizzling and easy storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- real sour cream
cultured pasteurized light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a creamy, thick texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, versatile uses, and a smooth consistency preferred for dipping and drizzling and easy storage.
Ingredients
Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, and Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Fresh Gotham Greens Basil, Scallions, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper
Check Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


