Is Green Goddess Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flower blossom nectar
  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut flower blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut aminos

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a smooth, silky texture commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, vegetable dip, or marinade. Reviewers frequently note balanced seasoning, consistent creaminess, and versatile applications; common remarks reference convenience and reliable flavor for everyday meals without unusual aftertaste and occasional comments about packaging or price

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Dijon (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar, Sea Salt), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Cage-free Eggs, Gum Acacia, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Tapioca Starch, Konjac, Organic Garlic, Organic Chives, Organic Tarragon, Organic Parsley, Organic Savory, Organic Rosemary Extract Contains: Eggs

Check Green Goddess Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Goddess Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep