Is GREEN GODDESS LENTILS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GREEN SESAME TAHINI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWER BOWLS, GREEN GODDESS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • edamame

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward bowl pairs creamy, savory flavors with tender bites and a chewy base, contrasted by a crisp roasted garnish, adding texture. Commonly used for quick lunches, meal-prep dinners, or reheated meals; reviewers cite balanced flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, and portability, while some mention inconsistent seasoning or small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Lentils, Broccoli, Water, Edamame, Asparagus, Green Zucchini, Cooked Multigrains (Water, Brown Rice, Red Rice, Red Quinoa, Black Barley), Chard, Kale, Tahini (Roasted, Hulled And Ground Sesame Seeds), Spinach, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Wine Vinegar, Agave Syrup, Olive Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy

Check GREEN GODDESS LENTILS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GREEN SESAME TAHINI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWER BOWLS, GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN GODDESS LENTILS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GREEN SESAME TAHINI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWER BOWLS, GREEN GODDESS is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChewyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go