Is Green Goddess Vinaigrette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK (MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR)), LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, SPINACH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), CHIVES, SALAD MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Green Goddess Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


