Is GREEN & GOLD CHEDDAR WITH BEER CHEESE SPREAD, GREEN & GOLD CHEDDAR WITH BEER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream beer
- pasteurized cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- sharp cheddar cheese aged 9 months
cream beer
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM BEER, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check GREEN & GOLD CHEDDAR WITH BEER CHEESE SPREAD, GREEN & GOLD CHEDDAR WITH BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & GOLD CHEDDAR WITH BEER CHEESE SPREAD, GREEN & GOLD CHEDDAR WITH BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


