Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GREEN JUMBO SPRINKLES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1 FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check GREEN JUMBO SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing
Pescatarian? GREEN JUMBO SPRINKLES | Spoonful