Is Green Lemonade Sparkling With Real Fruit Juice, Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavorings
natural lemon flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, 6% LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORINGS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC.
Check Green Lemonade Sparkling With Real Fruit Juice, Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Lemonade Sparkling With Real Fruit Juice, Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


