Is GREEN LIPPED FFA 50MG - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine
- glycerin
- green-lipped mussel fatty acid extract
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green-lipped Mussel Fatty Acid Extract (Perna Canaliculus), Olive Oil, D-alpha Tocopherol (From Soy), Capsule: Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin
Check GREEN LIPPED FFA 50MG - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN LIPPED FFA 50MG - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREEN LIPPED FFA 50MG - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


