Is Green Lite, Hamburger Buns Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibers
dietary fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Water, Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Glycerin, Salt, Dietary Fibers (Cellulose), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda)
Check Green Lite, Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Lite, Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


