Is Green Lovers Smoothie Packs (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens Daily Dose: Spinach, Pineapple, Lemon, Avocado, Cucumber, Turmeric, Ginger, Spirulina, Vegan Protein Blend , Matcha Morning: Spinach, Green Matcha Powder, Vegan Protein Blend, Be Green: Spinach, Vegan Protein Blend , The Remedy: Pineapple, Banana, Spinach, Cayenne, Coconut Oil, B12, Dandelion Root, Spirulina , Green Beginnings: Spinach, Kale, Mint, Vegan Protein Blend, If You Have An Auto-immune Disorder, Are Taking Medication (S), Pregnant Or Breastfeeding, Speak To Your Health Practitioner Before Consuming Spirulina, Dandelion Root And B12 Supplements (Not Suitable For Persons Under 18 Yrs), How To Thaw Your Pack For Planners Option 1: You Can Leave Your Pack To Thaw At Room Temperature For About 30 To 45 Minutes, Option 2: If You're Going To Enjoy It First Thing In The Morning, Pull The Pack From The Freezer Right Before Bed And Leave It In The Fridge Overnight, Or For Last-minuters Option 1: Pull Your Blended Pack From The Freezer And Run It Under Warm Water For 60-90 Seconds, Option 2: Leave The Pack Sitting In A Cup Of Warm Water For A Couple Of Minutes To Let It Soften (If You're Likely To Forget About It, Skip This Step Because More Than A Few Minutes May Soften Too Much)
Check Green Lovers Smoothie Packs (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Lovers Smoothie Packs (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Green Lovers Smoothie Packs (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


