Is GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE Gluten Free?

Description
A green, mildly sweet vegetal-forward juice blend with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, mixed into smoothies, or used as a mixer for recipes. Customer reviews often note its fresh-tasting profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness between batches and across retailers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheatgrass
- natural flavor
- barley grass
wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A green, mildly sweet vegetal-forward juice blend with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, mixed into smoothies, or used as a mixer for recipes. Customer reviews often note its fresh-tasting profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness between batches and across retailers.
Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Kiwi Puree, Spirulina, Natural Flavor, Alfalfa, Broccoli, Spinach, Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Ginger Root, Parsley, Kale, Odorless Garlic.
Check GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


