Is Green Mill Restaurant Buffalo Marinade & Wing Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, & Salt), Water, Green Wil Fande Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Beet 1342 Grand Bei Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Powder (Color), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, & Capsicum.
Check Green Mill Restaurant Buffalo Marinade & Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mill Restaurant Buffalo Marinade & Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


