Is GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • blue cheese blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • monterey jack cheese
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUMS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR]), CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep