Is GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUMS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR]), CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep