Is GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • blue cheese blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • lactose
  • cheese cultures
  • nonfat dry milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar
  • +4 more

blue cheese blend

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUMS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR]), CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep