Is GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate flakes
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GREEN MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


