Is Green Mountain Coffee Caramel Vanilla Cream, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 32 Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Green Mountain Coffee Caramel Vanilla Cream, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 32 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Mountain Coffee Caramel Vanilla Cream, Flavored Keurig K-Cup Pod, Light Roast, 32 Ct is available at 7 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go