Is Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet caramel and soft vanilla cream notes provide a smooth, creamy cup with medium body; aroma is frequently noted as pronounced. Commonly brewed single-serve or drip for morning or dessert-style coffees, reviewers mention reliable pod convenience, consistent flavor, and a sugary finish—some users report it tastes overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel and soft vanilla cream notes provide a smooth, creamy cup with medium body; aroma is frequently noted as pronounced. Commonly brewed single-serve or drip for morning or dessert-style coffees, reviewers mention reliable pod convenience, consistent flavor, and a sugary finish—some users report it tastes overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural and artificial flavors.
Check Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


