Is Green Multivitamin Juice Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee

lychee

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Juces End Purres, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Orange, Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Passion Fruit, Peach, Lychee, Guava, Pear, Kiwi, Lime, Papaya), Sugar (A), Glucose Syrup (B), Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Stabilizers: Guar Gum

Check Green Multivitamin Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go