Is Coles Deli Green Olives & Danish Fetta | 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurised cow's milk
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Green Olives Stuffed With Danish Style Fetta (83%) [Green Olives (82%) (Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride)), Danish Style Fetta (9%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Palm Oil**, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Vegetarian Rennet), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk))], Canola Oil.Contains 68% Green Olives & 7.5% Danish Style Fetta.

Check Coles Deli Green Olives & Danish Fetta | 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing