Is GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH HOT CHILI, HOT CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chili flavour
natural chili flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANZANILLA GREEN OLIVES, STUFFING 14% (WATER, RED PEPPER, STABILIZER: SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, NATURAL CHILI FLAVOUR) SALT, FLAVOUR ENHANCER: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ACIDULANT: CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: L-ASCORBIC ACID.
Check GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH HOT CHILI, HOT CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH HOT CHILI, HOT CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Whole


