No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? GREEN ONION CHEDDAR CHEESE, GREEN ONION CHEDDAR | Spoonful