Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Onion Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN ONION, VEGETABLE OIL(PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), PEPPER, SUGAR, SAL 過敏原:小麥(麩質)、大豆製品。與芝麻產品共產線。 CONTAINS: WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOYBEAN PRODUCTS. 16% MAY CONTAIN: SESAME. 23% 0% 8% 3% 3% % 重量:五片裝(550g/19.3oz) WEIGHT: 5 PIECES (550g/19.3oz) 食用方法:非供即食,應充分加熱。煎煮前勿需解凍。 SERVING DIRECTION: COOK THOROUGHLY BEFORE SERVING. UNNECESSARY TO DEFROST BEFORE PAN FRYING. 保存期限:18個月(-18℃/-0.4F以下) SHELF LIFE: 18 MONTHS (KEEP FROZEN - 18°C/-0.4°F) 製造日期:標於封口上 DATE OF MANUFACTURE: REFER TO THE SEALED. A WARNING For California residents only, as required by California law. Consuming this product may expose you to chemicals including Lead, which known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/f

Check Green Onion Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichLunch
Dairy Free? Green Onion Pie | Spoonful