Is Green Onions (Scallions) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, onion-like flavor with a fresh, slightly grassy note; crisp, crunchy white bases and tender green tops offer contrasting textures. Commonly sliced raw as a garnish, stirred into salads, soups, omelets, and stir-fries. Reviews note consistent freshness and crispness when sold in tight bunches, with occasional variability in size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Onion

Check Green Onions (Scallions) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Onions (Scallions) is available at 9 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsSafewayVonsWegmansYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladTopping