Is Green Orangeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water Fico Bottle Please Orange Juice 20% (from concentrat- Each c Vitamin Fish Oil FA (EIG typically Total Omen DHA (DOC ed juice), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbicacid), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, LASTIC PL CLED Sucralose), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), OIL Colour (Beta-Caroten).
Check Green Orangeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Orangeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


