Is Green Origins Organic Super Green Blend Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder.
Check Green Origins Organic Super Green Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Origins Organic Super Green Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Green Origins Organic Super Green Blend is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep


