Is Green People Antibacterial Manuka & Lemon Tea Tree Hand Wash Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from coconut

from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (FROM CORN), GLYCERYL OLEATE (FROM OLIVE), COCO GLUCOSIDE (FROM COCONUT), LEVULINIC ACID, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, AROMA [CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, LEPTOSPERMUM PETERSONII (LEMON TEA TREE) OIL*^], MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF EXTRACT, LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM (MANUKA) LEAF EXTRACT, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, MARIS SAL (SEA SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE, LIMONENE*

Check Green People Antibacterial Manuka & Lemon Tea Tree Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green People Antibacterial Manuka & Lemon Tea Tree Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go