Is Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum vulgare
  • wheat

triticum vulgare

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL, RIBES NIGRUM (BLACKCURRANT) SEED OIL*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CEDRUS ATLANTICA (CEDAR) WOOD OIL, CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (HO WOOD) BARK OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) OIL*^], TOCOPHEROL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRAL, CITRONELLOL, FARNESOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. *96.6% ORGANIC

Check Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Skincare