Is Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL, RIBES NIGRUM (BLACKCURRANT) SEED OIL*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CEDRUS ATLANTICA (CEDAR) WOOD OIL, CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (HO WOOD) BARK OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) OIL*^], TOCOPHEROL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRAL, CITRONELLOL, FARNESOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. *96.6% ORGANIC

Check Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Skincare