Is Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL, RIBES NIGRUM (BLACKCURRANT) SEED OIL*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CEDRUS ATLANTICA (CEDAR) WOOD OIL, CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (HO WOOD) BARK OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) OIL*^], TOCOPHEROL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRAL, CITRONELLOL, FARNESOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. *96.6% ORGANIC

Check Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Skincare