Is Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL, RIBES NIGRUM (BLACKCURRANT) SEED OIL*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CEDRUS ATLANTICA (CEDAR) WOOD OIL, CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (HO WOOD) BARK OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) OIL*^], TOCOPHEROL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRAL, CITRONELLOL, FARNESOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. *96.6% ORGANIC

Check Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Skincare