Is Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL, RIBES NIGRUM (BLACKCURRANT) SEED OIL*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CEDRUS ATLANTICA (CEDAR) WOOD OIL, CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (HO WOOD) BARK OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) OIL*^], TOCOPHEROL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRAL, CITRONELLOL, FARNESOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. *96.6% ORGANIC
Check Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Green People Organic Facial Oil, Cell Enrich Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


