Is Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Always patch test first. If irritation occurs, cease use.�INGREDIENTS: AQUA (SPRING WATER), HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) WATER*, CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, GALACTOARABINAN (LARCH TREE EXTRACT), AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL*^], CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, CITRAL*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *94.4% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
Check Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


