Is Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Always patch test first. If irritation occurs, cease use.�INGREDIENTS: AQUA (SPRING WATER), HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) WATER*, CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, GALACTOARABINAN (LARCH TREE EXTRACT), AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL*^], CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, CITRAL*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *94.4% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics UseFacial Care