Is Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Always patch test first. If irritation occurs, cease use.�INGREDIENTS: AQUA (SPRING WATER), HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) WATER*, CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, GALACTOARABINAN (LARCH TREE EXTRACT), AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL*^], CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, CITRAL*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *94.4% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Foaming Face Wash, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics UseFacial Care