Is Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut
from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: aqua (spring water), sodium coco-sulfate (from coconut), cocamidopropyl betaine, decyl glucoside (derived from corn), ananas sativus (pineapple) fruit extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, althaea officinalis (marshmallow) root extract*, chamomilla recutita (chamomile) flower extract*, aroma [rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*^, cupressus sempervirens (cypress) oil*, melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) herb oil*^], yucca schidigera (yucca) stem extract, hydrolysed quinoa, glucose, benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, glycerin, citric acid, limonene*, linalool*. *82.6% organic, ^fairly traded (period after opening 12m).
Check Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


