Is Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: aqua (spring water), sodium coco-sulfate (from coconut), cocamidopropyl betaine, decyl glucoside (derived from corn), ananas sativus (pineapple) fruit extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, althaea officinalis (marshmallow) root extract*, chamomilla recutita (chamomile) flower extract*, aroma [rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*^, cupressus sempervirens (cypress) oil*, melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) herb oil*^], yucca schidigera (yucca) stem extract, hydrolysed quinoa, glucose, benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, glycerin, citric acid, limonene*, linalool*. *82.6% organic, ^fairly traded (period after opening 12m).
Check Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


