Is Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: aqua (spring water), sodium coco-sulfate (from coconut), cocamidopropyl betaine, decyl glucoside (derived from corn), ananas sativus (pineapple) fruit extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, althaea officinalis (marshmallow) root extract*, chamomilla recutita (chamomile) flower extract*, aroma [rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*^, cupressus sempervirens (cypress) oil*, melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) herb oil*^], yucca schidigera (yucca) stem extract, hydrolysed quinoa, glucose, benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, glycerin, citric acid, limonene*, linalool*. *82.6% organic, ^fairly traded (period after opening 12m).

Check Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth