Is Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: aqua (spring water), sodium coco-sulfate (from coconut), cocamidopropyl betaine, decyl glucoside (derived from corn), ananas sativus (pineapple) fruit extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, althaea officinalis (marshmallow) root extract*, chamomilla recutita (chamomile) flower extract*, aroma [rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*^, cupressus sempervirens (cypress) oil*, melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) herb oil*^], yucca schidigera (yucca) stem extract, hydrolysed quinoa, glucose, benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, glycerin, citric acid, limonene*, linalool*. *82.6% organic, ^fairly traded (period after opening 12m).

Check Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Men's Itch Away Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth