Is Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) FLOWER WATER*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA (BAMBOO) STEM EXTRACT, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BENTONITE (NATURAL CLAY MINERAL), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA (HIBISCUS) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, AROMA [CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) FLOWER OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER OIL*], LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SODIUM CITRATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SCLEROTIUM GUM (NATURAL GUM), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*, FARNESOL*, GERANIOL*. *92.4% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
Check Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


