Is Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) FLOWER WATER*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA (BAMBOO) STEM EXTRACT, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BENTONITE (NATURAL CLAY MINERAL), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA (HIBISCUS) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, AROMA [CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) FLOWER OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER OIL*], LECITHIN* (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SODIUM CITRATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SCLEROTIUM GUM (NATURAL GUM), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*, FARNESOL*, GERANIOL*. *92.4% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
Check Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Green People Organic Skin Exfoliator, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


