Is Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (DERIVED FROM CORN), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, HYDROLYSED QUINOA, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [ZINGIBER OFFICINALE (GINGER) ROOT OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS (LEMONGRASS) LEAF OIL*^, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS (CLOVE) BUD OIL*^], GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), PROPANEDIOL (FROM CORN STARCH), GLUCONOLACTONE (NATURAL ACIDITY REGULATOR), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CITRAL*, EUGENOL*, LIMONENE*.�*81.3% ORGANIC^FAIRLY TRADED
Check Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


