Is Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • derived from coconut
  • from coconut

derived from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (DERIVED FROM CORN), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, HYDROLYSED QUINOA, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [ZINGIBER OFFICINALE (GINGER) ROOT OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS (LEMONGRASS) LEAF OIL*^, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS (CLOVE) BUD OIL*^], GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), PROPANEDIOL (FROM CORN STARCH), GLUCONOLACTONE (NATURAL ACIDITY REGULATOR), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CITRAL*, EUGENOL*, LIMONENE*.�*81.3% ORGANIC^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky