Is Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (DERIVED FROM CORN), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, HYDROLYSED QUINOA, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [ZINGIBER OFFICINALE (GINGER) ROOT OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS (LEMONGRASS) LEAF OIL*^, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS (CLOVE) BUD OIL*^], GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), PROPANEDIOL (FROM CORN STARCH), GLUCONOLACTONE (NATURAL ACIDITY REGULATOR), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CITRAL*, EUGENOL*, LIMONENE*.�*81.3% ORGANIC^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Travel Size Conditioner Quinoa & Artichoke, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky