Is Green Pepper Jelly Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Green Bell Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Hot Sauce, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Green Color
Check Green Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Pepper Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Green Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnackingTopping


